FAVORITE MOVIES
#1
Registered User
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: North fort myers
Posts: 36,021
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
FAVORITE MOVIES
1. sound of music
2. wizard of oz
3. as good as it gets
4. what lies beneath
5. man on fire
6. silence of the lambs
7. seven
8. lord of the rings 1, 2, and 3
9. matrix 1 and 3
10. jackie chan's "who am i"
11. resident evil 1 and 2
12. land of the dead
there's more but that's what i can name for now...stay tuned
2. wizard of oz
3. as good as it gets
4. what lies beneath
5. man on fire
6. silence of the lambs
7. seven
8. lord of the rings 1, 2, and 3
9. matrix 1 and 3
10. jackie chan's "who am i"
11. resident evil 1 and 2
12. land of the dead
there's more but that's what i can name for now...stay tuned
#2
Registered User
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: banned
Posts: 8,150
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
1. naucicca of the valley of wind
2. mad max
3. ringu
4. ichi the killer
5. tale of two sisters
6. suicide circle
7. the eye
8. neon genesis evangelion
9. kungu soccer
10. blade series
11. batman series
2. mad max
3. ringu
4. ichi the killer
5. tale of two sisters
6. suicide circle
7. the eye
8. neon genesis evangelion
9. kungu soccer
10. blade series
11. batman series
#3
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Resveroir Dogs
3. Die Hard
4. True Romance
5. There's Something About Mary
6. American Pie
7. Terminator
8. The Abyss
9. The Usual Suspects
10. Days of Thunder
11. Rounders
2. Resveroir Dogs
3. Die Hard
4. True Romance
5. There's Something About Mary
6. American Pie
7. Terminator
8. The Abyss
9. The Usual Suspects
10. Days of Thunder
11. Rounders
#7
1)Star wars (original) trilogy
2)Lord of the rings trilogy (fine, I'm a nerd)
3)Hero
4)Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
5)House of Flying Daggers
6)Iron Monkey
7)Jackie Chan's Who Am I
8)Drunken Master 2 (aka Legend of the Drunken Master)
9)First of Legend
10)Tai Chi Master (aka Twin Warriors)
11)The Incredibles
12)Goonies
13)Gone in 60 seconds
14)Spider-man 2
probably a bunch more I'm forgetting
2)Lord of the rings trilogy (fine, I'm a nerd)
3)Hero
4)Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
5)House of Flying Daggers
6)Iron Monkey
7)Jackie Chan's Who Am I
8)Drunken Master 2 (aka Legend of the Drunken Master)
9)First of Legend
10)Tai Chi Master (aka Twin Warriors)
11)The Incredibles
12)Goonies
13)Gone in 60 seconds
14)Spider-man 2
probably a bunch more I'm forgetting
Trending Topics
#8
Registered User
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: North fort myers
Posts: 36,021
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
Originally Posted by ruexp67,Oct 25 2005, 01:11 PM
Cameron Diaz is HAWWWWT!
No need to get all jealous. Don't hate the playa, hate the game.
No need to get all jealous. Don't hate the playa, hate the game.
#10
Registered User
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Lake U-turn
Posts: 3,857
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
In no particular order:
Payback
Kill bill I & II
Braveheart
Last of the mohicans
Heat
Ronin
The incredibles
Matrix Trilogy
Lord of the Rings
All Star Wars
Godfather movies
spiderman I & II
TRON
Tombstone
Snatch
Saving private Ryan
Catch me if you can
Terminator I & II (III sucks IMHO)
Aliens (only)
Patriot
Bourne identity
Bourne supremacy
Sleepy hollow
Pirates of the carribean
Serependipity
You got mail
Sleepless in seattle (yes i love Meg)
Blade I & II (III sucks)
Troy
M. Night Shyamalan movies
Scarface (gotta have it on the list)
Usual supects
Fargo
Lock, Stock and two smoking barrel
Four weddings & a funeral
Monster inc.
Bugs life
Toy story
Fight club
Payback
Kill bill I & II
Braveheart
Last of the mohicans
Heat
Ronin
The incredibles
Matrix Trilogy
Lord of the Rings
All Star Wars
Godfather movies
spiderman I & II
TRON
Tombstone
Snatch
Saving private Ryan
Catch me if you can
Terminator I & II (III sucks IMHO)
Aliens (only)
Patriot
Bourne identity
Bourne supremacy
Sleepy hollow
Pirates of the carribean
Serependipity
You got mail
Sleepless in seattle (yes i love Meg)
Blade I & II (III sucks)
Troy
M. Night Shyamalan movies
Scarface (gotta have it on the list)
Usual supects
Fargo
Lock, Stock and two smoking barrel
Four weddings & a funeral
Monster inc.
Bugs life
Toy story
Fight club