FAVORITE MOVIES
#24
Originally Posted by ToeKneeC,Oct 25 2005, 02:59 PM
^ THIS is really gay...
11) Four Weddings & a Funeral (i've seen this over a dozen times)
11) Four Weddings & a Funeral (i've seen this over a dozen times)
I only saw Titanic because I got the VHS for free. LAME-O. NOT Cameron's best work. Not even Cameron's best work in water. See the Abyss mentioned above.
(All Chicago based, because I am on a bit of a Theme kick today)
The Negotiater
Running Scared
Ferris Beuller's Day Off
The Blues Brothers
Risky Business (For the Porsche and Rebecca DeMorney)
The Untouchables
#25
Registered User
TOP GUN BEST MOVIE EVER!!!! AAAAAAAAAAAAHHHH
and now for my list:
toy story 1, 2
snatch
crash
mindhunters
the eye
enemy at the gate
god father 1, 2
jaws 1, 2, 3
rockey 1, 2, 3
napolean dynamite
ferris beuller's day off <<<<<---- my role model
scarface
heat
good fellas
casino
analyze this
analyze that
hunted
cant think of anymore
and now for my list:
toy story 1, 2
snatch
crash
mindhunters
the eye
enemy at the gate
god father 1, 2
jaws 1, 2, 3
rockey 1, 2, 3
napolean dynamite
ferris beuller's day off <<<<<---- my role model
scarface
heat
good fellas
casino
analyze this
analyze that
hunted
cant think of anymore
#27
Registered User
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Lake U-turn
Posts: 3,857
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
Originally Posted by ToeKneeC,Oct 25 2005, 01:59 PM
4) Love Actually
7) American Beauty
12) The Professional (apparently 1994 was a GOOD year for movies)
13) Princess Bride
15) Breakfast @ Tiffany's
7) American Beauty
12) The Professional (apparently 1994 was a GOOD year for movies)
13) Princess Bride
15) Breakfast @ Tiffany's
Seen the movie xxxxxxxxxx times and never tired of it.
#28
Top tier (seen many times, will watch many more):
Braveheart
Top Gun
Star Wars IV, V, and VI (with ESB being the best)
Lord of the Rings trilogy (with Return of the King being the best)
Pulp Fiction
Slap Shot
Second tier (enjoyable but not as much replay value)
Last of the Mohicans (if only for the music and scenery)
Star Wars III
Full Metal Jacket (first half only)
Fight Club
Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human (great movie for... uhh... first dates )
Kill Bill
Office Space
Pixar movies (Toy Story 1 and 2, Shrek [not Shrek 2], Incredibles, etc)
Stigmata
Gattaca
Matrix (primarily 1, but I usually watch the whole trilogy)
Hunt for Red October
Bram Stoker's Dracula
Braveheart
Top Gun
Star Wars IV, V, and VI (with ESB being the best)
Lord of the Rings trilogy (with Return of the King being the best)
Pulp Fiction
Slap Shot
Second tier (enjoyable but not as much replay value)
Last of the Mohicans (if only for the music and scenery)
Star Wars III
Full Metal Jacket (first half only)
Fight Club
Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human (great movie for... uhh... first dates )
Kill Bill
Office Space
Pixar movies (Toy Story 1 and 2, Shrek [not Shrek 2], Incredibles, etc)
Stigmata
Gattaca
Matrix (primarily 1, but I usually watch the whole trilogy)
Hunt for Red October
Bram Stoker's Dracula
#30
Registered User
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Lake U-turn
Posts: 3,857
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
romeo is bleeding
la femme nikita (the original)
5th element
chocolat
roman holiday
Rambo 1st blood (only)
christmas story
gladiator
wonderful life
All sean connery bond movies
mr and mrs smith
amelie
meet the parents
meet the fockers
more to come......
yes... I'm a movie freako
la femme nikita (the original)
5th element
chocolat
roman holiday
Rambo 1st blood (only)
christmas story
gladiator
wonderful life
All sean connery bond movies
mr and mrs smith
amelie
meet the parents
meet the fockers
more to come......
yes... I'm a movie freako